PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection,
use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You
about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the
Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with
this Privacy Policy.

Interpretation and Definitions  
==============================

Interpretation  
--------------

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same
meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions  
-----------

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  * Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or
    parts of our Service.

  * Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under
    common control with a party, where "control" means ownership of 50% or
    more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote
    for election of directors or other managing authority.

  * Application means the software program provided by the Company downloaded
    by You on any electronic device, named Planet Defense

  * Business , for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),
    refers to the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers'
    personal information and determines the purposes and means of the
    processing of Consumers' personal information, or on behalf of which such
    information is collected and that alone, or jointly with others,
    determines the purposes and means of the processing of consumers' personal
    information, that does business in the State of California.

  * Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this
    Agreement) refers to Planet Defense.

    For the purpose of the GDPR, the Company is the Data Controller.

  * Consumer , for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),
    means a natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as
    defined in the law, includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for
    other than a temporary or transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who
    is domiciled in the USA who is outside the USA for a temporary or
    transitory purpose.

  * Country refers to: Israel

  * Data Controller , for the purposes of the GDPR (General Data Protection
    Regulation), refers to the Company as the legal person which alone or
    jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of
    Personal Data.

  * Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a
    cellphone or a digital tablet.

  * Facebook Fan Page is a public profile named Planet Defense specifically
    created by the Company on the Facebook social network, accessible from
    <https://www.facebook.com/Planetdefense>

  * Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or
    identifiable individual.

    For the purposes for GDPR, Personal Data means any information relating to
    You such as a name, an identification number, location data, online
    identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical,
    physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

    For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that
    identifies, relates to, describes or is capable of being associated with,
    or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with You.

  * Sale , for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),
    means selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making
    available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or
    by electronic or other means, a Consumer's personal information to another
    business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

  * Service refers to the Application.

  * Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data
    on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or
    individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide
    the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the
    Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used. For
    the purpose of the GDPR, Service Providers are considered Data Processors.

  * Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the
    use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example,
    the duration of a page visit).

  * You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company,
    or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or
    using the Service, as applicable.

    Under GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), You can be referred to as
    the Data Subject or as the User as you are the individual using the
    Service.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data  
=======================================

Types of Data Collected  
-----------------------

Personal Data  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally
identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You.
Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  * Email address

  * First name and last name

  * Usage Data


Usage Data  
~~~~~~~~~~

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol
address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our
Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on
those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect
certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of
mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your
mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet
browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our
Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Use of Your Personal Data  
-------------------------

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  * To provide and maintain our Service , including to monitor the usage of
    our Service.

  * To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the
    Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different
    functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered
    user.

  * For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and
    undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services
    You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  * To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other
    equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile
    application's push notifications regarding updates or informative
    communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted
    services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for
    their implementation.

  * To provide You with news, special offers and general information about
    other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those
    that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted
    not to receive such information.

  * To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

  * For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct
    a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or
    other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going
    concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in
    which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets
    transferred.

  * For other purposes : We may use Your information for other purposes, such
    as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness
    of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service,
    products, services, marketing and your experience.


We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  * With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with
    Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to show
    advertisements to You to help support and maintain Our Service, for
    payment processing, to contact You.
  * For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information
    in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company
    assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to
    another company.
  * With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in
    which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy.
    Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint
    venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under
    common control with Us.
  * With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business
    partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  * With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise
    interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be
    viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside.
  * With Your consent : We may disclose Your personal information for any
    other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data  
-------------------------------

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary
for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your
Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations
(for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable
laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage
Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data
is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our
Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time
periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data  
------------------------------

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's
operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the
processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to —
and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country
or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ
than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such
information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data
is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer
of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless
there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and
other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data  
--------------------------------

Business Transactions  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your
Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal
Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your
Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by
public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such
action is necessary to:

  * Comply with a legal obligation
  * Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  * Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  * Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  * Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data  
------------------------------

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no
method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is
100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect
Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data  
============================================================

The Service Providers We use may have access to Your Personal Data. These
third-party vendors collect, store, use, process and transfer information
about Your activity on Our Service in accordance with their Privacy Policies.

Analytics  
---------

We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our
Service.

  * Unity Analytics

    Unity Analytics is provided by Unity Technologies.

    Unity Analytics collects, stores, uses, processes, and transfers personal
    information to provide, operate, and improve Unity Technologies services,
    including personalized advertising services. For more information on what
    type of information Unity Technologies collects, please visit their
    Privacy Policy page: <https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy>.

    You can prevent Unity Analytics from using your information by opting-out.
    To opt-out of Unity Analytics, please visit this page:
    <https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy>

    You may opt-out of all personalized advertising by enabling privacy
    features on Your mobile device such as Limit Ad Tracking (iOS) and Opt Out
    of Ads Personalization (Android). See Your mobile device Help system for
    more information.

Advertising  
-----------

We may use Service Providers to show advertisements to You to help support and
maintain Our Service.

  * Unity Ads

    Unity Ads is provided by Unity Technologies.

    Unity Ads collects, stores, uses, processes, and transfers personal
    information to provide, operate, and improve Unity Technologies services,
    including personalized advertising services. For more information on what
    type of information Unity Technologies collects, please visit their
    Privacy Policy page: <https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy>.

    You can prevent Unity Ads from using your information by opting-out. To
    opt-out of Unity Analytics, please visit this page:
    <https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy>

    You may opt-out of all personalized advertising by enabling privacy
    features on Your mobile device such as Limit Ad Tracking (iOS) and Opt Out
    of Ads Personalization (Android). See Your mobile device Help system for
    more information.

Payments  
--------

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case,
we may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment
processors).

We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is
provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of Your
personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment
processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI
Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa,
Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure
the secure handling of payment information.

  * Apple Store In-App Payments

    Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at
    <https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww/>

  * Google Play In-App Payments

    Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at
    <https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/>

GDPR Privacy  
============

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under GDPR  
---------------------------------------------------

We may process Personal Data under the following conditions:

  * Consent: You have given Your consent for processing Personal Data for one
    or more specific purposes.
  * Performance of a contract: Provision of Personal Data is necessary for the
    performance of an agreement with You and/or for any pre-contractual
    obligations thereof.
  * Legal obligations: Processing Personal Data is necessary for compliance
    with a legal obligation to which the Company is subject.
  * Vital interests: Processing Personal Data is necessary in order to protect
    Your vital interests or of another natural person.
  * Public interests: Processing Personal Data is related to a task that is
    carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official
    authority vested in the Company.
  * Legitimate interests: Processing Personal Data is necessary for the
    purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Company.

In any case, the Company will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis
that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of
Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement
necessary to enter into a contract.

Your Rights under the GDPR  
--------------------------

The Company undertakes to respect the confidentiality of Your Personal Data
and to guarantee You can exercise Your rights.

You have the right under this Privacy Policy, and by law if You are within the
EU, to:

  * Request access to Your Personal Data. The right to access, update or
    delete the information We have on You. Whenever made possible, you can
    access, update or request deletion of Your Personal Data directly within
    Your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions
    yourself, please contact Us to assist You. This also enables You to
    receive a copy of the Personal Data We hold about You.
  * Request correction of the Personal Data that We hold about You. You have
    the right to have any incomplete or inaccurate information We hold about
    You corrected.
  * Object to processing of Your Personal Data. This right exists where We are
    relying on a legitimate interest as the legal basis for Our processing and
    there is something about Your particular situation, which makes You want
    to object to our processing of Your Personal Data on this ground. You also
    have the right to object where We are processing Your Personal Data for
    direct marketing purposes.
  * Request erasure of Your Personal Data. You have the right to ask Us to
    delete or remove Personal Data when there is no good reason for Us to
    continue processing it.
  * Request the transfer of Your Personal Data. We will provide to You, or to
    a third-party You have chosen, Your Personal Data in a structured,
    commonly used, machine-readable format. Please note that this right only
    applies to automated information which You initially provided consent for
    Us to use or where We used the information to perform a contract with You.
  * Withdraw Your consent. You have the right to withdraw Your consent on
    using your Personal Data. If You withdraw Your consent, We may not be able
    to provide You with access to certain specific functionalities of the
    Service.

Exercising of Your GDPR Data Protection Rights  
----------------------------------------------

You may exercise Your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and
opposition by contacting Us. Please note that we may ask You to verify Your
identity before responding to such requests. If You make a request, We will
try our best to respond to You as soon as possible.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about Our
collection and use of Your Personal Data. For more information, if You are in
the European Economic Area (EEA), please contact Your local data protection
authority in the EEA.

Facebook Fan Page  
=================

Data Controller for the Facebook Fan Page  
-----------------------------------------

The Company is the Data Controller of Your Personal Data collected while using
the Service. As operator of the Facebook Fan Page
<https://www.facebook.com/Planetdefense>, the Company and the operator of the
social network Facebook are Joint Controllers.

The Company has entered into agreements with Facebook that define the terms
for use of the Facebook Fan Page, among other things. These terms are mostly
based on the Facebook Terms of Service: <https://www.facebook.com/terms.php>

Visit the Facebook Privacy Policy <https://www.facebook.com/policy.php> for
more information about how Facebook manages Personal data or contact Facebook
online, or by mail: Facebook, Inc. ATTN, Privacy Operations, 1601 Willow Road,
Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States.

Facebook Insights  
-----------------

We use the Facebook Insights function in connection with the operation of the
Facebook Fan Page and on the basis of the GDPR, in order to obtain anonymized
statistical data about Our users.

For this purpose, Facebook places a Cookie on the device of the user visiting
Our Facebook Fan Page. Each Cookie contains a unique identifier code and
remains active for a period of two years, except when it is deleted before the
end of this period.

Facebook receives, records and processes the information stored in the Cookie,
especially when the user visits the Facebook services, services that are
provided by other members of the Facebook Fan Page and services by other
companies that use Facebook services.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit
Facebook Privacy Policy here: <https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation>

CCPA Privacy  
============

This privacy notice section for California residents supplements the
information contained in Our Privacy Policy and it applies solely to all
visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California.

Categories of Personal Information Collected  
--------------------------------------------

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is
capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or
indirectly, with a particular Consumer or Device. The following is a list of
categories of personal information which we may collect or may have been
collected from California residents within the last twelve (12) months.

Please note that the categories and examples provided in the list below are
those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that
category of personal information were in fact collected by Us, but reflects
our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that
information from the applicable category may be and may have been collected.
For example, certain categories of personal information would only be
collected if You provided such personal information directly to Us.

  * Category A: Identifiers.

    Examples: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier,
    online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name,
    driver's license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.

    Collected: Yes.

  * Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California
    Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

    Examples: A name, signature, Social Security number, physical
    characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport
    number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance
    policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account
    number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial
    information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some
    personal information included in this category may overlap with other
    categories.

    Collected: Yes.

  * Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California or
    federal law.

    Examples: Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin,
    citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition,
    physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity,
    gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical
    conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic
    information (including familial genetic information).

    Collected: No.

  * Category D: Commercial information.

    Examples: Records and history of products or services purchased or
    considered.

    Collected: Yes.

  * Category E: Biometric information.

    Examples: Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological
    characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other
    identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints,
    and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical
    patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.

    Collected: No.

  * Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

    Examples: Interaction with our Service or advertisement.

    Collected: Yes.

  * Category G: Geolocation data.

    Examples: Approximate physical location.

    Collected: No.

  * Category H: Sensory data.

    Examples: Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar
    information.

    Collected: No.

  * Category I: Professional or employment-related information.

    Examples: Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

    Collected: No.

  * Category J: Non-public education information (per the Family Educational
    Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).

    Examples: Education records directly related to a student maintained by an
    educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades,
    transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes,
    student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

    Collected: No.

  * Category K: Inferences drawn from other personal information.

    Examples: Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics,
    psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence,
    abilities, and aptitudes.

    Collected: No.

Under CCPA, personal information does not include:

  * Publicly available information from government records
  * Deidentified or aggregated consumer information
  * Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, such as:
    * Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance
      Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California
      Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data
    * Personal Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws,
      including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley
      Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and
      the Driver's Privacy Protection Act of 1994

Sources of Personal Information  
-------------------------------

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the
following categories of sources:

  * Directly from You. For example, from the forms You complete on our
    Service, preferences You express or provide through our Service, or from
    Your purchases on our Service.
  * Indirectly from You. For example, from observing Your activity on our
    Service.
  * Automatically from You. For example, through cookies We or our Service
    Providers set on Your Device as You navigate through our Service.
  * From Service Providers. For example, third-party vendors to monitor and
    analyze the use of our Service, third-party vendors to provide advertising
    on our Service, third-party vendors for payment processing, or other
    third-party vendors that We use to provide the Service to You.

Use of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes  
------------------------------------------------------------------------

We may use or disclose personal information We collect for "business purposes"
or "commercial purposes" (as defined under the CCPA), which may include the
following examples:

  * To operate our Service and provide You with our Service.
  * To provide You with support and to respond to Your inquiries, including to
    investigate and address Your concerns and monitor and improve our Service.
  * To fulfill or meet the reason You provided the information. For example,
    if You share Your contact information to ask a question about our Service,
    We will use that personal information to respond to Your inquiry. If You
    provide Your personal information to purchase a product or service, We
    will use that information to process Your payment and facilitate delivery.
  * To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law,
    court order, or governmental regulations.
  * As described to You when collecting Your personal information or as
    otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
  * For internal administrative and auditing purposes.
  * To detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive,
    fraudulent or illegal activity, including, when necessary, to prosecute
    those responsible for such activities.

Please note that the examples provided above are illustrative and not intended
to be exhaustive. For more details on how we use this information, please
refer to the "Use of Your Personal Data" section.

If We decide to collect additional categories of personal information or use
the personal information We collected for materially different, unrelated, or
incompatible purposes We will update this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial
Purposes  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

We may use or disclose and may have used or disclosed in the last twelve (12)
months the following categories of personal information for business or
commercial purposes:

  * Category A: Identifiers
  * Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California
    Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  * Category D: Commercial information
  * Category F: Internet or other similar network activity

Please note that the categories listed above are those defined in the CCPA.
This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information
were in fact disclosed, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our
knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be
and may have been disclosed.

When We disclose personal information for a business purpose or a commercial
purpose, We enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the
recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it
for any purpose except performing the contract.

Sale of Personal Information  
----------------------------

As defined in the CCPA, "sell" and "sale" mean selling, renting, releasing,
disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise
communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a
consumer's personal information by the business to a third party for valuable
consideration. This means that We may have received some kind of benefit in
return for sharing personal information, but not necessarily a monetary
benefit.

Please note that the categories listed below are those defined in the CCPA.
This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information
were in fact sold, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our
knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be
and may have been shared for value in return.

We may sell and may have sold in the last twelve (12) months the following
categories of personal information:

  * Category A: Identifiers
  * Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California
    Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  * Category D: Commercial information
  * Category F: Internet or other similar network activity

Share of Personal Information  
-----------------------------

We may share Your personal information identified in the above categories with
the following categories of third parties:

  * Service Providers
  * Payment processors
  * Our affiliates
  * Our business partners
  * Third party vendors to whom You or Your agents authorize Us to disclose
    Your personal information in connection with products or services We
    provide to You

Sale of Personal Information of Minors Under 16 Years of Age  
------------------------------------------------------------

We do not sell the personal information of Consumers We actually know are less
than 16 years of age, unless We receive affirmative authorization (the "right
to opt-in") from either the Consumer who is between 13 and 16 years of age, or
the parent or guardian of a Consumer less than 13 years of age. Consumers who
opt-in to the sale of personal information may opt-out of future sales at any
time. To exercise the right to opt-out, You (or Your authorized
representative) may submit a request to Us by contacting Us.

If You have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 (or 16) has
provided Us with personal information, please contact Us with sufficient
detail to enable Us to delete that information.

Your Rights under the CCPA  
--------------------------

The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their
personal information. If You are a resident of California, You have the
following rights:

  * The right to notice. You have the right to be notified which categories of
    Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal
    Data is being used.
  * The right to request. Under CCPA, You have the right to request that We
    disclose information to You about Our collection, use, sale, disclosure
    for business purposes and share of personal information. Once We receive
    and confirm Your request, We will disclose to You:
    * The categories of personal information We collected about You
    * The categories of sources for the personal information We collected
      about You
    * Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that
      personal information
    * The categories of third parties with whom We share that personal
      information
    * The specific pieces of personal information We collected about You
    * If we sold Your personal information or disclosed Your personal
      information for a business purpose, We will disclose to You:
      * The categories of personal information categories sold
      * The categories of personal information categories disclosed
  * The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data (opt-out). You have the
    right to direct Us to not sell Your personal information. To submit an
    opt-out request please contact Us.
  * The right to delete Personal Data. You have the right to request the
    deletion of Your Personal Data, subject to certain exceptions. Once We
    receive and confirm Your request, We will delete (and direct Our Service
    Providers to delete) Your personal information from our records, unless an
    exception applies. We may deny Your deletion request if retaining the
    information is necessary for Us or Our Service Providers to:
    * Complete the transaction for which We collected the personal
      information, provide a good or service that You requested, take actions
      reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business
      relationship with You, or otherwise perform our contract with You.
    * Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive,
      fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such
      activities.
    * Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing
      intended functionality.
    * Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise
      their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
    * Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal.
      Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).
    * Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical
      research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable
      ethics and privacy laws, when the information's deletion may likely
      render impossible or seriously impair the research's achievement, if You
      previously provided informed consent.
    * Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer
      expectations based on Your relationship with Us.
    * Comply with a legal obligation.
    * Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are
      compatible with the context in which You provided it.
  * The right not to be discriminated against. You have the right not to be
    discriminated against for exercising any of Your consumer's rights,
    including by:
    * Denying goods or services to You
    * Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the
      use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties
    * Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You
    * Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or
      services or a different level or quality of goods or services

Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights  
-------------------------------------------

In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if You are a
California resident, You can contact Us:

  * By email: planetdefensegame@gmail.com

Only You, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that
You authorize to act on Your behalf, may make a verifiable request related to
Your personal information.

Your request to Us must:

  * Provide sufficient information that allows Us to reasonably verify You are
    the person about whom We collected personal information or an authorized
    representative
  * Describe Your request with sufficient detail that allows Us to properly
    understand, evaluate, and respond to it

We cannot respond to Your request or provide You with the required information
if we cannot:

  * Verify Your identity or authority to make the request
  * And confirm that the personal information relates to You

We will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge within 45
days of receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to provide the
required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days when
reasonable necessary and with prior notice.

Any disclosures We provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the
verifiable request's receipt.

For data portability requests, We will select a format to provide Your
personal information that is readily useable and should allow You to transmit
the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information  
-----------------------------------

You have the right to opt-out of the sale of Your personal information. Once
We receive and confirm a verifiable consumer request from You, we will stop
selling Your personal information. To exercise Your right to opt-out, please
contact Us.

The Service Providers we partner with (for example, our analytics or
advertising partners) may use technology on the Service that sells personal
information as defined by the CCPA law. If you wish to opt out of the use of
Your personal information for interest-based advertising purposes and these
potential sales as defined under CCPA law, you may do so by following the
instructions below.

Please note that any opt out is specific to the browser You use. You may need
to opt out on every browser that You use.

Website  
~~~~~~~

You can opt out of receiving ads that are personalized as served by our
Service Providers by following our instructions presented on the Service:

  * The NAI's opt-out platform: <http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/>
  * The EDAA's opt-out platform <http://www.youronlinechoices.com/>
  * The DAA's opt-out platform:
    [http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN](http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN)

The opt out will place a cookie on Your computer that is unique to the browser
You use to opt out. If you change browsers or delete the cookies saved by your
browser, You will need to opt out again.

Mobile Devices  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Your mobile device may give You the ability to opt out of the use of
information about the apps You use in order to serve You ads that are targeted
to Your interests:

  * "Opt out of Interest-Based Ads" or "Opt out of Ads Personalization" on
    Android devices
  * "Limit Ad Tracking" on iOS devices

You can also stop the collection of location information from Your mobile
device by changing the preferences on Your mobile device.

Children's Privacy  
==================

The Service may contain content appropriate for children under the age of 13.
As a parent, you should know that through the Service children under the age
of 13 may participate in activities that involve the collection or use of
personal information. We use reasonable efforts to ensure that before we
collect any personal information from a child, the child's parent receives
notice of and consents to our personal information practices.

We also may limit how We collect, use, and store some of the information of
Users between 13 and 18 years old. In some cases, this means We will be unable
to provide certain functionality of the Service to these Users. If We need to
rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your
country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent's consent
before We collect and use that information.

We may ask a User to verify its date of birth before collecting any personal
information from them. If the User is under the age of 13, the Service will be
either blocked or redirected to a parental consent process.

Information Collected from Children Under the Age of 13  
-------------------------------------------------------

The Company may collect and store persistent identifiers such as cookies or IP
addresses from Children without parental consent for the purpose of supporting
the internal operation of the Service.

We may collect and store other personal information about children if this
information is submitted by a child with prior parent consent or by the parent
or guardian of the child.

The Company may collect and store the following types of personal information
about a child when submitted by a child with prior parental consent or by the
parent or guardian of the child:

  * First and/or last name
  * Date of birth
  * Gender
  * Grade level
  * Email address
  * Telephone number
  * Parent's or guardian's name
  * Parent's or guardian's email address

For further details on the information We might collect, You can refer to the
"Types of Data Collected" section of this Privacy Policy. We follow our
standard Privacy Policy for the disclosure of personal information collected
from and about children.

Parental Access  
---------------

A parent who has already given the Company permission to collect and use his
child personal information can, at any time:

  * Review, correct or delete the child's personal information
  * Discontinue further collection or use of the child's personal information

To make such a request, You can write to Us using the contact information
provided in this Privacy Policy.

Links to Other Websites  
=======================

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us.
If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's
site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You
visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy
policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy  
==============================

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any
changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior
to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top
of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.
Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this
page.

Contact Us  
==========

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

  * By email: planetdefensegame@gmail.com